ALLURED HINDFRAG and associates are engaged in the manufacturing & exporting of Spices, Agro product, Forest product Herbal and Fresh Vegetables product focused for Flavoures and Fragrance,Health product supplement company.
Lemongrass Essential oil manufacturer in Hosur Tamil nadu
ALLURED HINDFRAG-AHF manufacturing Lemongrass essential oil in India
Botanicale Name_ Cymbopogon flexuosus
Others Name_Lemon Grass, Oil grass, West Indian lemon grass • Hindi: गंधत्रिण Gandhatrina • Manipuri: হাওনা Haona • Marathi: Olecha • Tamil: கர்ப்பூரப்புல் Karppurappul • Malayalam: Vasana Pullu • Telugu: Nimmagaddi • Kannada: Majjigehullu • Bengali: গংধবেনা Gandhabena • Konkani: Oli-cha • Gujarati: લિલિચા Lilicha • Sanskrit: Bhustrina
Product description_ Lemongrass essential oil obtained by steam distilled in semi dry grass of the Cymbopogon flexuosus .
Apperence_ Lemongrass essential oil is a Yellowish white - pale yellow Color Liquied with odour is Fresh and lemon-like, See also lemon myrtle on lemon fragrance.
Packaging_Suitable packing Sizes with AL/SS/Glass Bottle / Can / Drum with carton Box
Feautures_ Lemongrass essential oil is added in cosmetic, perfumery, Pharma compositions.
Disclaimer_ We believe the above information to be correct but we do not present it as all - inclusive and as such should be used as guide. Since many factors affect the processing and application of our product, processors should carry out their own tests before any particular application.
ESSENTIAL OILINR0INR0AHF is a deem name in the export of 100% Pure and Natural Essential Oils. Continual focus on quality has earned an epitome of trust for the company amidst the world market.
We can supply the following Essential Oils from south india orgin goods.
2. Black Pepper
5. Cinnamon bark
8. Eucalypatus citridora
9. Eucalypatus globeless
13. Lemon citronella ceylone varaties
21. Turmeric leaf
22. Turmeric root
FLORAL ABSOLUTEINR0INR0AHF is a deem name in the export of 100% Pure and Natural Floral Absolute oil. Continual focus on quality has earned an epitome of trust for the company amidst the world market.
What is Absolute
Absolute is the Plant material is too fragile to be distilled and an alternative method must be employed. Solvent extraction is the use of solvents, such as petroleum ether, methanol, ethanol, or hexane, to extract the odoriferous lipophilic material from the plant. The solvent will also pull out the chlorophyll and other plant tissue, resulting in a highly colored or thick/viscous extract. The first product made via solvent extraction is known as a concrete. A concrete is the concentrated extract that contains the waxes and/or fats as well as the odoriferous material from the plant. The concrete is then mixed with alcohol, which serves to extract the aromatic principle of the material. The final product is known as an absolute.
We can supply the following Floral Absolute .
100% Pure Natural Floral Absolutes
FLORAL WAXINR0INR0Essential flower wax is the vegetable wax (like beeswax) from the flowers, the solid material that is left after the plant scent is alcohol extracted and chilled. This separates the wax (the solid material) from the essential oil.
This process and new perfume substance can only be done in the laboratory or in the perfume industry.
We instruct natural perfumery people in the use of these wonderful products.
ragrant Floral Waxes are a wonderful way to add floral scents to cold-processed soaps, candles, solid perfumes, and more. Floral Waxes are the perfect addition for creating luscious lip balms, exotic solid perfumes and fabulous salves and ointments.
We offer the following items
Carrier OilINR0INR0AHF is a deem name in the export of 100% Pure and Natural Carrier Oils. Continual focus on quality has earned an epitome of trust for the company amidst the world market.
AHF offers Carrier oil, which is also known as base oil or vegetable oil. Carrier oil, even known as base oil and is predominantly used to dilute essential oils and absolutes. Carrier oils do not have a concentrated aroma but some have a mild smell. Derived from plant sources, each oil possesses individual properties and suitability for use.
We can supply the following carrier Oils from various orgin goods.
ALMOND OIL SWEET
ALMOND OIL VIRGIN
ALOE VERA OIL
APRICOT KERNEL OIL
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL
HAZEL NUT OIL
SOYA BEAN OIL
SWEET ALMOND OIL
SWEET CHERRY KERNEL OIL
WATER MELON OIL
Benefits Of Hydrosol For Skin:
• helps to maintain your skin's pH balance.
• It helps fight acne, dermatitis and eczema.
• hydrates, revitalizes and moisturizes the skin, and makes it smooth.
• It also helps to heal scars, cuts and wounds.
• cools the skin.
• It helps to tone the skin. A refreshing, hydrating mist to use anywhere anytime.
Simply formulated with fragrant herbal extracts and rosewater for a pleasant, pick me up for dehydrated, tight and uncomfortable skin. Spray your day and night creams for a boost of hydration or use it to set make-up or spray on dry hair throughout the day. Safe for all skin types.